terms-and-privacy – Natura E.S.T.

PRIVACY NOTICE.

In accordance with the Federal Law on the protection of personal data held by Private Parties, NaturaEST, controlling firm and subsidiaries, from now on Responsible; with notice address: Juan Escutia 43, second floor, Col. Condesa CP. 06140 in México City, México.  Hereby notifies the user about the treatment of their personal data in respect of legal consent and loyalty principles.

The data that will be revealed by the Holder, contemplates all the necessary information for the Responsible party to offer the financial advice or consultancy and/or financial logistics in question. The processing data that the Responsible party must carry out, includes evaluation, analysis, management, use, transfer, disposal, storage, access and any other analogous action, that is necessary for the Responsible party to offer the Holder financial advice, consultancy and/or financial logistics in compliance with their respective corporate purpose.

On the other hand, the Holder accepts and authorizes the Responsible party to transmit information and data to the controlling companies of subsidiaries, as well as any third party with whom the Responsible Party has held, or subsequently hold, a legal or business relationship. The transfer of data to these third parties will be limited to the fact that they make offers to the Holder regarding the products and services they offer by their corporate purpose. These third parties will be notified of the content of this privacy notice, so they are obliged to respect its terms and limitations.

The Responsible party may transfer the personal data held in its databases to any of the controlling companies of its subsidiaries and even to third parties, national or foreign; unless the Holder expressly states its opposition, in terms of the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

The Holder may exercise the rights conferred by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties, through a written request which must be presented at the address of the Responsible Party indicated in the initial paragraph. All the requests that are presented to the Responsible party, regardless of the means used by the Holder, must include name and signature of the Holder, as well as an address or other means to communicate the response to your request. Accompany official documents that certify the identity of the Holder. Clear and precise description of the personal data with respect to which will exercise the rights conferred by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals, along with any other element or document that facilitates the location of the personal data of which they are treated.

The Responsible agrees to treat the data revealed by the Holder with strict confidentiality in compliance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and its regulations, applying the necessary physical and technological measures in order to safeguard the integrity of the revealed data.   The Responsible Party reserves the right to change, modify, complement and/or alter this notice, at any time, in which case it will be made known through any of the means established by the legislation on the matter.

If you have doubts about our cookie policy, please  let us know, at   contact@naturaest.com